Skip to product information
1 of 5

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Regular price $11.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $11.95 USD
Sale Sold out

Condition:  In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:  100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Ingredient: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.

NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

Product features

Materials and care

Merchandising tips

View full details
Your cart
Variant Variant total Quantity Price Variant total
Jojoba Oil
4oz400272
4oz400272
$11.95/ea
$0.00
$11.95/ea $0.00
Jojoba Oil
8oz Organic400241
8oz Organic400241
$24.95/ea
$0.00
$24.95/ea $0.00

View cart
0

Total items

$0.00

Product subtotal

Taxes, discounts and shipping calculated at checkout.
View cart